Dr. David Baker
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1073868949
Dr. David Baker D.D.S.
Dentist
He is located at 540 Tremont Street Suite 7 in Boston, MA 02116. Can help patients with the following: Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Emergency, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Malocclusion, Invisalign, Laser. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073868949. Appointment can be made via the phone number (617) 357-4943. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. David Baker, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. David Baker.
- Bleeding Gums
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Pericoronitis
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Veneers
Looking for more Dentists?
Out of the 60 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 551 Boylston Street Boston, 2116, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 1040 100 Boylston Street Boston, 2116, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 100 Charles Street South Boston, 2116, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 274 Newbury Street Boston, 2116, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 665 Boylston Street Boston, 2116, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 501 551 Boylston Street Boston, 2116, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suuite 7 540 Tremont Street Boston, 2116, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7th Floor 575 Boylston Street Boston, 2116, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4th Floor 441 Stuart Street Boston, 2116, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 305 29 Commonwealth Avenue Boston, 2116, MA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. David Baker?
Dr. David Baker's office is located at 540 Tremont Street Suite 7 in Boston, MA 02116.
Does Dr. David Baker have affiliation with practices?
Dr. David Baker is affiliated with South End Dental Associates.
What conditions does Dr. David Baker treat?
Dr. David Baker provides treatment for Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Emergency, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Malocclusion, Invisalign, Laser. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. David Baker accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. David Baker accepts insurance.